Sunday Service

January 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

7th Elaine Stainton

14th John Martin Shaw

21st Phil Towler

28th John Jenkins

February 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

4th Andrew Daniels

11th Pat McNally & Daniel Naughnane

18th John Martin Shaw

25th   Melanie Bond

March 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

4th     TBA
11th    Fionagh Heale
18th   Teresa Ricketts
25th  Stephen Hardy

April 2018

News Flash

The church will hold an AGM on Wednesday 25th April 2018 at 8pm
We remind all members to vote membership is now due. Please contact Angela membership secretary

Services – 6.30-8pm

1st     Susan Motsun
8th     Mark McDonagh
15th   Pat & Alan Seymour

22nd  Linda Hotchins

29th   Richard Harrington

May 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

6th     John Jenkins
13th    Karen Wood
20th  Ralph Neale
27th  Karren Cambridge

June 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

3rd    Charlene Austin
10th   Brenda Cottingham
17th   June Stephen Goldsack
24th  Stephen Hardy

July 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

1st      Janet Glasgow
8th     Linda Hotchins
15th    Jackie Courtney
22nd  Mitchell & Leigh
29th   Natalie Simpkins

August 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

5th    Richard Harrington
12th   Karen’s Fleddgling Evening
19th   Alan Mitchell-Sleight
26th  Christine Easton

September 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

2nd   Susan Motsun
9th    Ralph Neale
16th  Karen Wood
23rd  Jackie Courtney  & Tracey
30th  Graham Watson

October 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

7th    Andrew Daniel
14th  Charlene Austin
21st   Maggie Jones
28th  Pat McNally & Daniel Naughnane

30th  Graham Watson

November 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

4th    Elaine Stainton
11th   Ian Taylor
18th   Phil Towler
25th  John Martin Shaw

December 2018

Services – 6.30-8pm

2nd   Karen’s Fledgling Evening
5th    Mark McDonagh
23rd  No Service
30th  No Service

The Church will reopen on Sunday 6th January 2019

Note: The Mediums with letters after their names have achieved specific award levels from the SNU awarding body.

To find out what these awards mean, click on this link: